Grand 3 SE start not with Grand 3 Licence

All topics on The Grand 3
Post Reply
rocketeer
Junior Member
Posts: 185
Joined: Tue Dec 21, 2010 8:23 pm

Grand 3 SE start not with Grand 3 Licence

Post by rocketeer » Wed Apr 13, 2011 11:53 am

Hi, i have a problem:
Why start The Grand 3 SE ( the C6-Version ... ) NOT with the Licence of The Grand 3 Full Version ? :roll:

Do I really still The Grand 3 SE ? Benötige ich abc eigentlich noch ? What is The Grand 3 SE, what The Grand 3 has not ?
Cubase 9 | Wavelab Pro 9 | Halion 5 | Groove Agent 4 | HSO | The Grand 3 | div. Steinberg + NI VST's | X-Fi Elite Pro, SB ZxR | NI Maschine Mikro MK2
funktionsfähige PC mit: MS-DOS 6.2, Win3.11, Win 7/64, Win 8.1/64, Win 10 Pro64
Windows 10 - nun leider doch ...

goddfodder
Member
Posts: 237
Joined: Sun Jan 16, 2011 1:19 am
Contact:

Re: Grand 3 SE start not with Grand 3 Licence

Post by goddfodder » Wed Apr 13, 2011 12:56 pm

Yeah if you have the Grand 3, you don't need the Grand 3 SE. The copy provided with C6 is a trial of a stripped down version anyway. I just wouldn't install it.
Cubase 7/6/5/4 ~ i7 950 ~ Asus P6X58D-E ~ 12Gb DDR3 1600Mhz ~ ATI Radeon HD 5850 ~ 2T Samsung ~ Akasa Nero S ~ Win 7 (64) ~ Focusrite Saffire Pro 24 ~ Yamaha KX 25, Yamaha KX 49, Novation Impulse 61.~ Yamaha HS80's.

Post Reply

Return to “The Grand 3”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests