Sample exchange in preset kits

All topics on Groove Agent
Post Reply
User avatar
sps
Junior Member
Posts: 178
Joined: Thu May 19, 2011 12:41 pm
Contact:

Sample exchange in preset kits

Post by sps » Wed Nov 21, 2018 11:09 am

Hello,

is it not possible to exchange a samples in GA presetkit? I could only exchange or put another sample in a "free" Agent.
If i choose a preset i could only change teh sound of the instruments. (GA4) Is this possilble in GA5?
CubasePro 10, RME HDSP9632, UAD quad 9.4, Win10 64bit (aktuelle Version), 32gb Ram, I7 6700k Asus Z170-A
No OC
https://soundcloud.com/the-insector

User avatar
sps
Junior Member
Posts: 178
Joined: Thu May 19, 2011 12:41 pm
Contact:

Re: Sample exchange in preset kits

Post by sps » Thu Nov 22, 2018 10:39 am

Hi,
no one? May be I have to specify a little bit.
In all Agent i can exchange the sample ( incl. chargeable content like Metronomic cinema and other soundsets) exept the Accoustic Agent ;Accoustic Agent SE ; Percussion Agent; Rock Agent. In this Agents i can only tweak the sound of the instruments.
CubasePro 10, RME HDSP9632, UAD quad 9.4, Win10 64bit (aktuelle Version), 32gb Ram, I7 6700k Asus Z170-A
No OC
https://soundcloud.com/the-insector

Post Reply

Return to “Groove Agent”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: lovegames and 2 guests