The Kit SE?

All topics on Groove Agent
Post Reply
spikey
New Member
Posts: 38
Joined: Sun Aug 12, 2012 3:59 pm
Contact:

The Kit SE?

Post by spikey »

I recently purchased GA5 and "The Kit" says its "The Kit SE".

Is this the full version of this new drum kit :?: :?: :?:

If not, what do I need to do to download it?

Thanks for any info.
Cubase 10, GA5, Superior Drummer 3, Logic X, Studio One, yada yada so many toys- not enough time....

spikey
New Member
Posts: 38
Joined: Sun Aug 12, 2012 3:59 pm
Contact:

Re: The Kit SE?

Post by spikey »

I would appreciate it if someone could look at the name of the drum kit "The Kit" in their Groove Agent 5, and tell me if it has an "SE" on the end of it. Mine does and so I don't know if I have the full version of this kit, or an "SE" version- and if so why?

Please advise.
Cubase 10, GA5, Superior Drummer 3, Logic X, Studio One, yada yada so many toys- not enough time....

gmontano
Junior Member
Posts: 126
Joined: Mon Jan 03, 2011 5:50 am
Contact:

Re: The Kit SE?

Post by gmontano »

Go into the install folder and double click the kit vst sound file. This will open the library manager and install it. You have SE version from Cubase 10.
6950x, 64 GB RAM, ASrock x99 mobo, 1050 Ti video card, Windows 10, RME UFX, Cubase 10 Pro.

spikey
New Member
Posts: 38
Joined: Sun Aug 12, 2012 3:59 pm
Contact:

Re: The Kit SE?

Post by spikey »

Thanks for the info and tip, I did finally get "The Kit"non-SE version installed! :mrgreen:
Cubase 10, GA5, Superior Drummer 3, Logic X, Studio One, yada yada so many toys- not enough time....

Post Reply

Return to “Groove Agent”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest