How to load halion drum samples

All topics on Groove Agent
Post Reply
javi
New Member
Posts: 45
Joined: Sun Jun 05, 2011 10:54 am
Contact:

How to load halion drum samples

Post by javi » Wed Dec 19, 2018 1:54 pm

Is it possible? There are a lot of halion drum samples but I don't know how can I load them in Groove Agent. Halion Content doesn't appear in GA4 Browser Tab.
Thanks in advance

onesong
New Member
Posts: 11
Joined: Thu Jan 28, 2016 4:48 pm
Location: unknown
Contact:

Re: How to load halion drum samples

Post by onesong » Thu Jan 17, 2019 2:13 am

Here's a way:
Record the sound onto a midi track.
From the edit menu, select render in place. This replaces the midi track with an audio track.
Now you can drag the sample from the audio track onto an instrument pad in groove agent.

Post Reply

Return to “Groove Agent”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests