Groove Agent 5 and other New Inst NOT Showing?

All topics on Groove Agent
Post Reply
User avatar
tc808kik
New Member
Posts: 3
Joined: Thu Jun 16, 2016 11:57 pm
Location: Boynton Beach Fl.
Contact:

Groove Agent 5 and other New Inst NOT Showing?

Post by tc808kik » Fri Feb 15, 2019 2:16 am

Hi, TC Here
I just Upgraded Monday from Absolute 3 to 4 and Groove Agent 4 only shows? The other new Instruments aren't even there? I have everything Registered and put on the USB Hub showing fine. Strange !!!
And Idea's ? Thanks TC

Puma0382
Senior Member
Posts: 1816
Joined: Wed Dec 15, 2010 6:11 pm
Contact:

Re: Groove Agent 5 and other New Inst NOT Showing?

Post by Puma0382 » Fri Feb 15, 2019 10:33 am

Re-boot your machine..?
Run a re-scan in MediaBay.?

Strange indeed...
System 1:- Win10 64bit, Gigabyte H81M m/board, Intel i7 4790 3.6Ghz, 16Gb RAM, NVIDIA GTX 750 Ti, 2 x 22" HD monitors; Steinberg UR44; Cubase Pro v10.5, WaveLab Pro v10.0.10, Studio One v4.6.0, Addictive Drums 2, Komplete 12, StylusRMX

System 2:- Win10 32bit, Q6600 2.4 Ghz, 4Gb RAM, NVIDIA GeForce 8400 GS, Delta 1010LT; Cubase Pro v8.0.40, WaveLab Pro v9.1.0, Komplete10, StylusRMX

Post Reply

Return to “Groove Agent”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest