Problem with Serum on Cubase

Discussions about VST Instruments and VST plug-ins from other manufacturers
Post Reply
Urah
New Member
Posts: 3
Joined: Sun Jul 30, 2017 9:34 pm
Contact:

Problem with Serum on Cubase

Post by Urah » Sun Jul 30, 2017 9:45 pm

Hi, I'm new here !

I have an issue with Serum. I just bought a legit version of cubase 9. I've also a legit version of Serum that I've bought with Splice (rent-to-own).

But Serum does not work on Cubase. I installed Serum in the plugin folder : C:\Program Files\Steinberg\Cubase LE AI Elements 9\VSTPlugins .

Then I open new project on Cubase, add an instrument, click on Serum_64.dll . Then Serum load but I can only play the init with my synthesizers... I can hear the notes , but i can't go IN the VST Serum... I just can see a lil' window open, but nothing happened when i click on it .

Here's a photo : Image

inigo mm
New Member
Posts: 7
Joined: Wed Sep 14, 2016 9:00 pm
Contact:

Re: Problem with Serum on Cubase

Post by inigo mm » Mon Aug 14, 2017 11:54 am

The problem might be your pc system , are you shure thath is 64 bits?it can be 32. i dont know

User avatar
soundpeaks_net
Member
Posts: 252
Joined: Fri Dec 09, 2016 10:14 am
Contact:

Re: Problem with Serum on Cubase

Post by soundpeaks_net » Mon Aug 14, 2017 2:21 pm

no, not 'bit' problem. I didn't have this issue.
Is it official or torrent edition? If torrent, make sure it's not fake.

Post Reply

Return to “VST Instruments and Virtual Effects (general)”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest