Cubase 32 to 64 , end VST reinstall ?

Discussions about VST Instruments and VST plug-ins from other manufacturers
Post Reply
Gianco59
New Member
Posts: 4
Joined: Tue Feb 23, 2016 10:55 am
Contact:

Cubase 32 to 64 , end VST reinstall ?

Post by Gianco59 » Mon Mar 07, 2016 10:30 pm

Hello everyone, I ask one thing you will have already been asked, but I do not know where to find it. I installed Cubase 7.5 A 32-bit to Windows 7 64. If I reinstall Cubase 7.5 to 64, I must also reinstall all VST or just that there is a dll 64 and Cubase updating? There is a prpocedura explaining the procedure to go from 32 to 64? Thank you

Djsegwon07111
New Member
Posts: 7
Joined: Thu Dec 03, 2015 11:42 am
Location: ghostown nj
Contact:

Re: Cubase 32 to 64 , end VST reinstall ?

Post by Djsegwon07111 » Tue Sep 06, 2016 8:37 am

same issues is why i did this video!
https://youtu.be/tof7AO2tqXY
DjS.e.g.w.o.n

Post Reply

Return to “VST Instruments and Virtual Effects (general)”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest