How to record Amplitube in Cubase

Discussions about VST Instruments and VST plug-ins from other manufacturers
Post Reply
bradniko
New Member
Posts: 1
Joined: Sun Mar 13, 2016 7:04 pm
Contact:

How to record Amplitube in Cubase

Post by bradniko » Sun Mar 13, 2016 7:11 pm

Hello all, I just have one brief question:
How can I integrate Amplitube 4 into inserts in my audio track in Cubase so that it can be pulled up over my instrument track so I can record it?

Thank you all,
Niko :D

User avatar
Prock
Grand Senior Member
Posts: 3892
Joined: Sat Jan 05, 2013 4:22 pm
Location: Connecticut, USA
Contact:

Re: How to record Amplitube in Cubase

Post by Prock » Wed Mar 16, 2016 5:10 pm

Brief question yes but the answer might not be.

Please list your system and CB software specs. Also, have you installed Amplitube 4 properly so it shows up as an available VST effect in Cubase under "Devices> Plug In Manager"?

Regards 8-)
PRock Studio

DAW: Cubase Pro 10.5, OS: Win 10 Pro x64, CPU: Intel Core i7 4700K @ 4.0GHz, RAM: 32GB/DDR4/2800MHz, Graphics: 4GB GeForce GTX 960, Mobo: MSI Z170A Gaming Pro Carbon, AI: PreSonus Studio 192 Mobile, Mic Preamp: PreSonus TubePre, Headphone Amp: PreSonus HP4, Studio Monitors: Mackie MR5, 3rd Party VSTs: GSi VB3-II, SampleTank 3, Amplitube 4, Miroslav Philharmonik 2, EZDrummer 2

https://soundcloud.com/prockstudio

Post Reply

Return to “VST Instruments and Virtual Effects (general)”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests