Retrologue 2 from Absoulte 2 question

All topics on Retrologue
Post Reply
User avatar
HowlingUlf
Senior Member
Posts: 2053
Joined: Wed Dec 15, 2010 4:58 pm
Contact:

Retrologue 2 from Absoulte 2 question

Post by HowlingUlf » Mon May 02, 2016 9:22 am

Is it possible to download Retrologue 2 and install it if you already have Cubase 8.5 + Retrologue 2?
And if so is there a point or does it make a difference?
Same same but different? :D
Gothenburg, Sweden
Steinberg Cubase Pro 9.5.30 | Steinberg WaveLab 9.5 | Steinberg Absolute 2 |
Win10 63.5 Pro | ASUS ATX Z170-P | Intel Core i7-6700K Skylake | 32GB RAM |
Nektar Panorama P6 | | Steinberg Midex8 | Steinberg UR824 |

Romantique Tp
External Moderator
Posts: 3015
Joined: Fri Aug 07, 2015 3:25 pm
Contact:

Re: Retrologue 2 from Absoulte 2 question

Post by Romantique Tp » Mon May 02, 2016 9:38 am

You can, but there would be zero difference.
Every time someone says "it must be easy to add/fix", a programmer dies.

Cubase Pro and Wavelab Pro (latest), Windows 7 Ultimate 64-bit, MSI Z87-G45 GAMING, i5 4690k, GeForce GTX 760, almost every Steinberg plugin and expansion, Trilian, Komplete 10, etc etc etc etc

User avatar
HowlingUlf
Senior Member
Posts: 2053
Joined: Wed Dec 15, 2010 4:58 pm
Contact:

Re: Retrologue 2 from Absoulte 2 question

Post by HowlingUlf » Mon May 02, 2016 9:44 am

Then I won't! :D Thanks!
Gothenburg, Sweden
Steinberg Cubase Pro 9.5.30 | Steinberg WaveLab 9.5 | Steinberg Absolute 2 |
Win10 63.5 Pro | ASUS ATX Z170-P | Intel Core i7-6700K Skylake | 32GB RAM |
Nektar Panorama P6 | | Steinberg Midex8 | Steinberg UR824 |

Post Reply

Return to “Retrologue”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest