Routing issues

All topics on Groove Agent
Post Reply
bsjimmy
New Member
Posts: 3
Joined: Wed Jun 13, 2018 5:12 am
Contact:

Routing issues

Post by bsjimmy »

I have midi samples that have their own track with groove agent loaded on each of them. What I want to do is have one instance of groove agent with all of those samples loaded into it. I still want to have each sample (with written midi) on its own track though. How do I route all of my samples into one instance of groove agent with each sample having its own track.

Ivan1981
Junior Member
Posts: 115
Joined: Wed Feb 08, 2017 7:02 pm
Location: Slovakia
Contact:

Re: Routing issues

Post by Ivan1981 »

Check a function in "MIDI" - "Dissolve Part": https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=fK9aGLj1WOk

Post Reply

Return to “Groove Agent”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests