Sampler Range

Post general topics related to Cubase Pro 9, Cubase Artist 9 and Cubase Elements 9 here.
Post Reply
gooddog
New Member
Posts: 26
Joined: Tue Jan 04, 2011 10:10 pm
Contact:

Sampler Range

Post by gooddog » Wed Dec 14, 2016 10:52 pm

Am I missing something? In the online manual under Sampler there is a Range function where we can create new presets or tracks from. Supposed to be in the Inspector. Don't see it...maybe my sight is failing me

Thx
[/size]Cubase 9.01 pro, Windows 10, i7 5820, ASUS X99-A USB3.1, GeForce GT730, Ram 16g, Samsung EVO SSD 500g x2, MR816x, UAD2[/size]

Martin.Jirsak
Forum Elder
Posts: 18576
Joined: Sun Mar 20, 2011 3:52 pm
Contact:

Re: Sampler Range

Post by Martin.Jirsak » Thu Dec 15, 2016 1:17 pm

Hi,

You mean the Sample Editor, not the Sampler Track, right?

If you open the Sample Editor in the lower Zone, make sure, the Editor Inspector is shown. If you cannot see the "Range" panel here, right-click to the Insoector and enable the panel from the pop-up menu list.
Martin Jirsak
How to show notes of the chord/scale only
Cubase Training

Cubase Pro (last officially supported version all the time)
macOS (last update)

gooddog
New Member
Posts: 26
Joined: Tue Jan 04, 2011 10:10 pm
Contact:

Re: Sampler Range

Post by gooddog » Thu Dec 15, 2016 2:37 pm

Martin,

Thx. I'll give it a look.

GD
[/size]Cubase 9.01 pro, Windows 10, i7 5820, ASUS X99-A USB3.1, GeForce GT730, Ram 16g, Samsung EVO SSD 500g x2, MR816x, UAD2[/size]

Post Reply

Return to “General”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 9 guests