cubase 9.5 halion6 layaout

Post general topics related to HALion 6 and HALion Sonic 3 here.
Post Reply
cccdin
New Member
Posts: 11
Joined: Wed Apr 19, 2017 3:40 pm
Contact:

cubase 9.5 halion6 layaout

Post by cccdin » Mon Apr 09, 2018 11:33 am

Hi.
Is someone knows why change the halion6 layout? I have a problem. When i startup cubase 9.5 pro with halion 6 the layout (halion 6 is not the default). Who i set to default.
You can see the attached images.

Konstantin K.
Attachments
halion6-1.jpg
Default layaoyt
(588.64 KiB) Not downloaded yet
halion6-0.jpg
Deformed
(337.94 KiB) Not downloaded yet

User avatar
Frog
Junior Member
Posts: 188
Joined: Wed Feb 12, 2014 1:50 pm
Contact:

Re: cubase 9.5 halion6 layaout

Post by Frog » Sun Apr 22, 2018 6:30 pm

You can select the 'default' screen set from the pop up shown in the attachment.
Attachments
Select defaults screen set.png
(46.96 KiB) Not downloaded yet
2017 2.9GHz MBP; 2012 quad core i7 Mac Mini, SSDx2, 16 GB RAM; macOS 10.4, Apollo Quad via TB, Cubase Pro 9.5, HALion 6/Iconica, GA4.2, Dorico 1.2, MIDI guitars, Motif Rack XS-fw16e

cccdin
New Member
Posts: 11
Joined: Wed Apr 19, 2017 3:40 pm
Contact:

Re: cubase 9.5 halion6 layaout

Post by cccdin » Wed Apr 25, 2018 8:52 pm

No. This is not.
:?:

cccdin
New Member
Posts: 11
Joined: Wed Apr 19, 2017 3:40 pm
Contact:

Re: cubase 9.5 halion6 layaout - Solved

Post by cccdin » Thu May 17, 2018 1:33 pm

Its solved, with update from 6.1 to 6.1.10
I think its ok now.

Post Reply

Return to “General”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests