Cubase 10.5 - Enter Tempo Command Broken

Use this forum for an overview of issues and to report new ones.
Post Reply
drsabs
New Member
Posts: 3
Joined: Mon Sep 23, 2019 3:30 am
Contact:

Cubase 10.5 - Enter Tempo Command Broken

Post by drsabs » Fri Nov 15, 2019 9:50 pm

Hi all,

I was just using Cubase 10.5 and noticed my key command for Transport - Enter Tempo (Shift+T for me) doesnt work in 10.5. There are probably more commands that aren't working similar to this one, but this was the first one I noticed. Back to 9.5 until this is resolved :(
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
SETUP:
Master:
Mac Pro (Late 2013) 3-Ghz 8-Core Xeon E5, 64 GB Memory; Apollo 8 Quad
Cubase 9.5
Slave:
Windows 10, Asus X99-M WS, Intel Core i7 6900 3.2Ghz Eight Core Overclocked, 256 GB Ram Memory, VE Pro 6

jonassimola
New Member
Posts: 1
Joined: Fri Nov 15, 2019 11:06 pm
Contact:

Re: Cubase 10.5 - Enter Tempo Command Broken

Post by jonassimola » Fri Nov 15, 2019 11:09 pm

Hi,

I updated yesterday from Cubase 10 to 10.5 and noticed the same thing. I hope it gets fixed ASAP !

andreasaaser
New Member
Posts: 28
Joined: Sun Jan 28, 2018 6:49 pm
Contact:

Re: Cubase 10.5 - Enter Tempo Command Broken

Post by andreasaaser » Sat Nov 16, 2019 4:54 pm

Yes! I have this as well. It's working in 10! In 10.5I have to press shift+T twice, and after I enter it, the small tempo window is still highlighted, so I need to pres esc to get out of it.

Richard834
Junior Member
Posts: 92
Joined: Thu Sep 19, 2013 9:09 am
Contact:

Re: Cubase 10.5 - Enter Tempo Command Broken

Post by Richard834 » Fri Nov 22, 2019 5:43 pm

drsabs wrote:
Fri Nov 15, 2019 9:50 pm
Hi all,

I was just using Cubase 10.5 and noticed my key command for Transport - Enter Tempo (Shift+T for me) doesnt work in 10.5.
Same here with 10.5.
Cubase Pro 10.5.11
Dorico Pro 3.1
Mojave 10.14.6

Post Reply

Return to “Issues”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Martin.Jirsak and 2 guests