s3 midi loops not playing

Discuss all Sequel related topics.
Post Reply
leo tolstoy
Junior Member
Posts: 80
Joined: Fri Jan 07, 2011 5:44 pm
Contact:

s3 midi loops not playing

Post by leo tolstoy » Thu Apr 05, 2012 5:45 pm

i can't get midi loops to audition or play when i drag them onto the time line.

so far then s3 looks great - but i can't use or access halion one or groove agent - and none of my midi loops work. Which defeats the reasons why i upgraded - pretty annoying really.

can anyone who reads this forum offer any help?

thanks

Joe Sadler
New Member
Posts: 6
Joined: Fri Feb 15, 2013 6:52 pm
Contact:

Re: s3 midi loops not playing

Post by Joe Sadler » Mon Mar 18, 2013 5:45 am

I found it helpful to view the you tube videos on sequel 3.
Joe Sadler

Post Reply

Return to “Sequel”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 8 guests