IAA not work in cubasis 1.9 ?!?!

Post Reply
brunorafaferreira
New Member
Posts: 15
Joined: Mon Nov 17, 2014 4:39 am
Contact:

IAA not work in cubasis 1.9 ?!?!

Post by brunorafaferreira » Sun Feb 22, 2015 3:57 pm

i have the ipad air 2, and cubasis 1.9 haver a bug on IAA please seinberg resolve this! !!!!! Thanks

User avatar
LSlowak
Steinberg Employee
Posts: 3077
Joined: Thu Aug 08, 2013 12:36 pm
Contact:

Re: IAA not work in cubasis 1.9 ?!?!

Post by LSlowak » Mon Feb 23, 2015 11:51 am

Hi,

Please let me know if the issue is similar to this:
http://www.steinberg.net/forums/viewtop ... 83&t=75530

Does the workaround stated in that topic helps to solve the issue at your end?


Thanks

Lars
Lars Slowak - Project Management & Team lead Cubasis
Steinberg Media Technologies GmbH
Hamburg, Germany
Check out Steinberg on YouTube, Twitter and Facebook

brunorafaferreira
New Member
Posts: 15
Joined: Mon Nov 17, 2014 4:39 am
Contact:

Re: IAA not work in cubasis 1.9 ?!?!

Post by brunorafaferreira » Mon Feb 23, 2015 3:03 pm

No.. The iaa show up on the list but simple dont work !! Nanologue show error and z3ta + dont get any sound ! Thanks

User avatar
LSlowak
Steinberg Employee
Posts: 3077
Joined: Thu Aug 08, 2013 12:36 pm
Contact:

Re: IAA not work in cubasis 1.9 ?!?!

Post by LSlowak » Mon Feb 23, 2015 3:29 pm

Hi Bruno,

Gave Nanologue a quick check with 1.9 and things work as expected.
Please restart the iPad first and give it another try.

If the problems still persist, please provide me with a step-by-step instructions.
Feel free to drop me a PM and we can switch to regular E-Mail.


Thanks

Lars
Lars Slowak - Project Management & Team lead Cubasis
Steinberg Media Technologies GmbH
Hamburg, Germany
Check out Steinberg on YouTube, Twitter and Facebook

brunorafaferreira
New Member
Posts: 15
Joined: Mon Nov 17, 2014 4:39 am
Contact:

Re: IAA not work in cubasis 1.9 ?!?!

Post by brunorafaferreira » Tue Feb 24, 2015 1:18 am

Thanks LSlowak, nanologue is now working but z3ta + only work at recoroding audio because if i try to record midi sound and play on the cubasis keyboard it does not play any sound

User avatar
LSlowak
Steinberg Employee
Posts: 3077
Joined: Thu Aug 08, 2013 12:36 pm
Contact:

Re: IAA not work in cubasis 1.9 ?!?!

Post by LSlowak » Wed Feb 25, 2015 10:52 am

Hi Bruno,

Please let me have a detailed step-by-step instruction for the z3ta issue in order to give it a repro.
Please post it here or send it to me via PM.


Thanks

Lars
Lars Slowak - Project Management & Team lead Cubasis
Steinberg Media Technologies GmbH
Hamburg, Germany
Check out Steinberg on YouTube, Twitter and Facebook

Post Reply

Return to “Cubasis | Cubasis 2”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest