Colliding Worlds shows but won't load

All topics on Groove Agent
Post Reply
SW101
New Member
Posts: 2
Joined: Thu Oct 08, 2015 11:40 am
Contact:

Colliding Worlds shows but won't load

Post by SW101 » Thu Oct 08, 2015 5:16 pm

Hello, I'd be grateful for any helpful advice on this...

I just installed Colliding Worlds and it shows up ok along with the other kits in GA4. But nothing happens when I double click on a preset.
I read in another post that someone else was having a similar issue a while back but the solution - essentially forcing Cubase to create new GA folders in AppData - didn't work for me. It's very frustrating as I want to play!!

I only installed the DVD version of GA4 a couple of days ago so will be downloading the update later to see if that helps. In the meantime, any ideas?

Thanks, Steve

schlichteasy
New Member
Posts: 12
Joined: Thu Mar 12, 2015 10:13 am
Contact:

Re: Colliding Worlds shows but won't load

Post by schlichteasy » Sat Oct 10, 2015 8:45 pm

Hallo,

you are not allown!
I have the same Problem.

When I found the solution, I would tell informate you.

H&H

schlichteasy
New Member
Posts: 12
Joined: Thu Mar 12, 2015 10:13 am
Contact:

Re: Colliding Worlds shows but won't load

Post by schlichteasy » Sat Oct 10, 2015 11:31 pm

Hi,

I found it!
Make an Upgrade of Version 4.2 from GA4. Than it works!!!

H&H

SW101
New Member
Posts: 2
Joined: Thu Oct 08, 2015 11:40 am
Contact:

Re: Colliding Worlds shows but won't load

Post by SW101 » Sun Oct 11, 2015 2:48 pm

Thanks for the reply!

Yes, I just got around to doing this and it worked for me too :-)

Post Reply

Return to “Groove Agent”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests